WPI-IIIS 国際統合睡眠医科学研究機構
Institute of Medicine, Division of Biomedical Sciences 医学医療系生命医科学域
University of Tsukuba 筑波大学

Members

Michael LAZARUS

Principal Investigator
Michael LAZARUS
Dr. rer. nat., Germany, Professor

oishi_photo

Co-Principal Investigator
大石 陽 Yo OISHI
PhD, Japan, Associate Professor

Researchers
研究員
Koustav ROY, PhD, India

Li ZHOU, PhD, China

中井 彩加;Ayaka NAKAI, PhD, Japan
Secretary
秘書
​内野 ラケル
Rachel UCHINO, Japan
Graduate students
大学院生
Suyoon KIM, South Korea
(ヒューマニクス学位プログラム2年;Ph.D. Program in Humanics, 2nd)

井尻 遥士;Haruto IJIRI, Japan
(ヒューマニクス学位プログラム2年;Ph.D. Program in Humanics, 2nd)

Nouran Hassan Tantaw Farag, Egypt
(医学(博士)学位プログラム1年;Doctoral Program in Medical Sciences, 1st)<Japanese Government (MEXT) Scholar>

Daniela CASTANEDA, Peru
(ニューロサイエンス学位プログラム博士前期課程2年;Master’s Program in Neuroscience, 2nd)<Japanese Government (MEXT) Scholar>

Lin YANG, China
(フロンティア医科学学位プログラム2年;Master’s Program in Medical Sciences, 2nd)

屋敷 ひかり;Hikari YASHIKI, Japan
(ニューロサイエンス学位プログラム博士前期課程2年;Master’s Program in Neuroscience, 2nd)

藤崎 翼;Tsubasa FUJISAKI, Japan
(フロンティア医科学学位プログラム2年;Master’s Program in Medical Sciences, 2nd)

竹田 大華;Haruka TAKEDA, Japan
(フロンティア医科学学位プログラム1年;Master’s Program in Medical Sciences, 1st)

二川 愛紗子;Asako FUTAGAWA, Japan
(ニューロサイエンス学位プログラム博士前期課程1年;Master’s Program in Neuroscience, 1st)

殷 楽;Yue YIN, China
(フロンティア医科学学位プログラム1年;Master’s Program in Medical Sciences, 1st)

井上 亮;Ryo INOUE, Japan
(フロンティア医科学学位プログラム1年;Master’s Program in Medical Sciences, 1st)
Undergrad students
学類生
松原 優依;Yui MATSUBARA
(生命環境学群生物学類1年;College of Biological Sciences, 1st)

Tamae Kondo, Japan
(国際基督教大学4年;International Christian University, 4th)

木戸 鴻之介;Konosuke KIDO, Japan
(医学類2年;School of Medicine, 2nd)<学類生支援制度;Early Exposure Program (EEP)>
Former lab members
過去の在籍者
Loick SIMONET, France
(Visiting student)

Noah Daniel LUDWIG, Germany
(Visiting student)

梅澤 迪
Susumu UMEZAWA, Japan
2021-2023

Jiaxin YANG, China
2019-2023

中村 好孝
Yoshitaka NAKAMURA, Japan
2015-2022

高田陽子
Yohko TAKATA, Japan
2013-2021

曾根麻里
Mari SONE, Japan
2019

Xu-Zhao ZHOU, China
2016-2019

​藤飯 愼也
Shinya FUJII, Japan
2016-2019

Mustafa KORKUTATA, Turkey
2015-2019

高橋 宏治
Koji TAKAHASHI
​2013-2017

Hanan BOUAOUDA
2015-2016

Kristopher MCEOWN
2014-2016

鈴木 義章
Yoshiaki SUZUKI
2014-2016